Privacy Policy

Our Commitment to Privacy

New Wall Inc. respects your concerns about privacy and security of information provided to us. The following Policy explains the types of personal information that is collected when you visit www.newwall.com, why it is collected, how we use it and the steps we take to ensure your personal information is handled securely and appropriately.  This Privacy and Security Policy also addresses our data security practices, the options you have to access and control any personal identifiable information you provide to us.

Our Privacy and Security policy is governed by our Terms and Conditions.  Our policies and procedures have also been designed to comply with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act and corresponding provincial and international acts.

By using this website, you agree to accept the terms of this Privacy and Security Policy as stated at the time of use.  It is your responsibility to review this Policy as frequently as you access the Site to ensure that you are informed of its content at all times.

The Information We Collect

We only collect information required to provide products and services to you as well as improving your shopping experience with New Wall Inc.  The types of personal information collected are:

Full Customer Name

Address

E-mail Address

Phone Number(s)

Credit/Debit Card Information

How We Use Your Information 

We use the information you provide about yourself when placing an order for compliance.  We do not share this information with any outside parties except to the extent necessary to complete that order.

We use the information you provide about any third party when placing an order, only to ship the product and confirm delivery.  We do not share this information with any outside parties except to the extent necessary to complete that order.

If you contact our customer service department via phone or e-mail, we may ask you to provide or confirm your name, address, phone number and e-mail address so that we can respond to your questions and concerns.  With your consent, we may retain this information to personalize your experience with us and to better assist you in the future.

We never use or share the personally identifiable information provided to us online in ways unrelated to the ones described above without also providing you an opportunity to opt-out or otherwise prohibit such unrelated uses.  Where required by law your personal information will be released to government authorities.

Updating Personal Information and Privacy Preferences

You may access, review and revise, correct or update your personal information or preferences at any time by logging into your account via www.newwall.com.

Transaction and Personal Information

The security of your personal information is the highest priority for New Wall Inc.  We maintain administrative, technical and physical safeguards to protect the unauthorized disclosure, use, alteration and destruction of the personal information in our possession.

Any information you transmit on newwall.com is processed by an industry standard data encryption system.

The protection of your personal data is also incumbent on you when you are on the Internet.  We strongly recommend that you take every precaution to ensure your information is secure by changing your password regularly and using a secure browser.

If you have any questions or concerns regarding our privacy and security policies, please contact us via e-mail at [email protected]  Please allow 24-48hours to receive a reply.